GLOBAL INITIATIVE LIMITED

Address

GLOBAL INITIATIVE LIMITED
33-35 GEORGE STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 2AY
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03806415
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£108.43 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £286,229 £242,366 £251,199
Debtors: £135,996 £87,316 £30,812
Creditors due within one year: £186,102 £77,419 £86,212
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £236,123 £252,263 £195,799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £255,662 £270,259 £215,423
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Nixon
2 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Sinclair
2 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUTANDERIS (330) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

4 HIGH STREET
WATLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX49 5PS
Changed 6 Jun 2009

CLARENDEN HOUSE
52 CORNMARKET STREET OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 3HJ
Changed 26 Nov 2008

C/O LAYTONS CARMELITE 50
VICTORIA EMBANKMENT, LONDON
EC4Y 0LS
Changed 10 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 31 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 22 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 17 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 25 Oct 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years