GLOBAL INSURANCE MANAGEMENT LTD



Legal registered address
7th Floor Eaton House Eaton Road Station Square Coventry West Midlands CV1 2FJ

Company number
01394929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOSSDAWN LIMITED31 December 1979
MANSFIELD INSURANCE MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED5 April 1983
L.I.C. MANAGEMENT LIMITED3 October 1985
LUMLEY INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED27 August 2002
LUMLEY AUTO LIMITED8 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/11/1413 November 2014 Annual return made up to 11 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

05/02/145 February 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2014 FROM
3RD FLOOR 4 COPTHALL HOUSE
STATION SQUARE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2FL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company