GLOBAL INTERCONNECT LTD

Address

GLOBAL INTERCONNECT LTD
16C COWAN DRIVE
COWAN DRIVE
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L6 2PD
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Information technology consultancy activities

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511476
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £769
Debtors:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £769
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,969 £1,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,969 £1,200
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Browning Fondo
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MENCHUM INFORMATICS LTD.
Changed 27 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

FLAT 1 2
LESSEPS ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L8 0RD
Changed 18 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 25 May 2015 1
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years