GLOBAL INVACOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Flr - Freeman House, John Roberts Busines Park Pean Hill Whitstable Kent CT5 3BJ

Company number
02319127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS (U.K.) LIMITED2 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Gordon Blaikie as a director on 2021-10-08

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Derek Grice as a director on 2021-10-08

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Malcolm John Burrell as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023191270008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBAL INVACOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company