GLOBAL INVACOM MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
1ST FLR-FREEMAN HOUSE, JOHN ROBERTS BUSINESS PARK PEAN HILL WHITSTABLE KENT CT5 3BJ

Company number
02113041
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2020

Next statement due by 6 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAVEN MANUFACTURING LIMITED9 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/2028 August 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021130410016

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021130410015

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021130410012

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company