GLOBAL KOSHER LTD

Address

GLOBAL KOSHER LTD
UNIT 17
KINGSBURY TRADING ESTATE, CHURCH LANE
LONDON
NW9 8AU
Phone: 020 8200 1110
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06756475
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £156,666 £168,991 £147,638
Debtors: £593,291 £376,323 £353,832
Creditors due within one year: £1,538,335 £997,371 £850,178
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,253 -£76,945 -£86,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £242,189 £171,240 £125,926
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chaya Feldman
8 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Moses Feldman
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER LEGAL & GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL FUND) LIMITED
LEASE WITH RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

SAMS EXPRESS LONDON LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2010
GLOBAL SHIPPING ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

81 FAIRVIEW ROAD
LONDON
N15 6TT
Changed 13 Dec 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 28 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 25 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 4 Feb 2015 3
30 Nov 2013 5 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 25 Jan 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years