GLOBAL LASER LIMITED

Address

GLOBAL LASER LIMITED
UNITS 9 -10
ROSEHEYWORTH BUSINESS PARK
ABERTILLERY
GWENT
NP13 1SP
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04528745
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£47,075.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Beckerley
17 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
4 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
John Miller
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Watkinson
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2012
BIBBY FACTORS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL LASER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

MEDALLION HOUSE
CWMTILLERY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CWMTILLERY
ABERTILLERY
NP13 1LZ
Changed 18 Apr 2013

62 GROVE AVENUE
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 2AN
Changed 14 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globallaser.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 15 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 8 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years