GLOBAL LEARNING SYSTEMS LTD

Address

GLOBAL LEARNING SYSTEMS LTD
58 CLARENCE STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3LE
Classification:

Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Defence activities

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03110411
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Serafini
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Yu Zhang
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

GOLDWOOD LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

54 CLARENCE STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3LE
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Aug 2012

54-58 CLARENCE STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3LE
Changed 30 Sep 2010

54 CLARENCE STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3LE
Changed 12 Feb 2008

THE ORCHARDS
BROADMORE GREEN
RUSHWICK
WORCESTERSHIRE WR2 5TE
Changed 3 Nov 2006

CLIFTON CRICK SHARP AND CO
40 HIGH STREET
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 1DP
Changed 26 Feb 2001

132A CIRENCESTER ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL50 8DS
Changed 28 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years