GLOBAL LEGACY SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

GLOBAL LEGACY SOLUTIONS LTD
11 MILLINGTON ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 4AZ
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8982 3500
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499983
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £7,155 £391
Debtors: £598,827
Creditors due within one year: £589,514 £1,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,468 -£1,028
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,468 -£1,028
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Afrahim Rehman
22 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK ENERGY SAVING LTD
Changed 29 Jun 2015
SS AUTO SUPPLIERS LTD
Changed 22 Apr 2014
SYE LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

COLERIDGE HOUSE SECOND FLOOR
5-7A PARK STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1PE
Changed 27 Apr 2015

C/O SULEIMAN MOHAMED
FLAT 5 WEAVER HOUSE
HIGHAM MEWS
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 6DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globallegacysolutions.co.uk
www.globallegacysolutions.and
www.globallegacysolutions.org
www.globallegacysolutions.sale
www.globallegacysolutions.net
www.globallegacysolutions.markets

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 20 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 15 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years