GLOBAL LOGISTIC SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
136 HERTFORD ROAD ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN3 5AX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2012
Cash in bank
£15.46k
Current assets
£218.86k
Fixed assets
£106.06k
Current creditors
£206.42k
Shareholders funds
£96.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04073937
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2013

Next statement due by 17 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AL-JAROODI SHIPPING UK LTD19 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/133 December 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2013 FROM
UNIT 28 SHERATON BUSINESS CENTRE
20 WADSWORTH ROAD PERIVALE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 7JB
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/09/1320 September 2013 Annual return made up to 19 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBAL LOGISTIC SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company