GLOBAL MARINE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

GLOBAL MARINE SYSTEMS LIMITED
NEW SAXON HOUSE 1 WINSFORD WAY
BOREHAM INTERCHANGE
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 5PD
Phone: 01245 702 000
Fax: 01245 463 697
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01708481
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£56,999,999.00 on 29 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 388 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaime Cable
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Douglas
10 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Dick Fagerstal
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Fraser-smith
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Bruce Neilson-watts
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2016
DYVI CABLE SHIP II AS
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2016
DYVI CABLE SHIP II AS
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2016
DVB BANK SE NORDIC BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2014
DVB BANK SE NORDIC BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2014
DVB BANK SE NORDIC BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2012
DYVI CABLE SHIP AS
MORTGAGE OF A SHIP TO SECURE PRINCIPAL AND INTEREST - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

CABLE & WIRELESS MARINE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 1999
CABLE AND WIRELESS (MARINE) LIMITED
Changed 29 May 1997

Previous Addresses

EAST SAXON HOUSE
27 DUKE STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1HT
Changed 25 Feb 2005

MERCURY HOUSE
THEOBALDS RD
LONDON WC1X 8RX
Changed 24 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalmarinesystems.construction
www.globalmarinesyste.ms
www.globalmarinesystems.active
www.globalmarinesystems.community
www.globalmarinesystems.and
www.globalmarinesystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2014 16
31 Dec 2011 14 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
388 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years