GLOBAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
7TH FLOOR, LACON HOUSE 84 THEOBALDS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND WC1X 8NL

Company number
02866133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2020

Next statement due by 6 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TDI ADVERTISING LIMITED20 June 2001
VIACOM OUTDOOR LIMITED5 February 2007
CBS OUTDOOR LIMITED20 January 2014
EXTERION MEDIA (UK) LIMITED26 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2025 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOUBLEPLAY III LIMITED / 25/02/2020

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MICHELLE JANE GAMMON

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOUBLEPLAY III LIMITED / 22/01/2020

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEON TAVIANSKY / 18/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company