GLOBAL PIPE COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number SC211358



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
GPC HOUSE MUGIEMOSS ROAD BUCKSBURN ABERDEEN ABERDEEN AB21 9NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MRA SUPPLIES LIMITED4 October 2000
L & N (GLOBAL) LIMITED3 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
05/10/185 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/10/181 October 2018CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CLP SECRETARIES LIMITED / 13/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£1.12m
Current assets
£4.04m
Current creditors
£1.77m
Shareholders funds
£3.97m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company