GLOBAL REFUELLING PRODUCTS LTD

Address

GLOBAL REFUELLING PRODUCTS LTD
UNIT G DESERONTO ESTATE
ST. MARYS ROAD
SLOUGH
SL3 7EW
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159282
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
29 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Jul 2016 29 Jul 2015 30 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £32,667 £27,196
Debtors: £15,767 £3,169 £27,624
Creditors due within one year: £47,931 £34,766 £55,351
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,415 £11,521 -£1,805
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,623 £11,766 -£1,446
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahesh Bange
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLUID TRANSFER COMPONENTS LTD
Changed 15 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

HERON HOUSE 86-88 HAMPTON ROAD
WEST HANWORTH
FELTHAM
MIDDLSEX
TW13 6DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jul 2016 29 Apr 2017 9
29 Jul 2015 19 Jul 2016 12
30 Jul 2014 27 Jul 2015 12
31 Jul 2013 22 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years