GLOBAL SCANNING UK LTD



Legal registered address
3-5 BRUNEL COURT BURREL ROAD ST. IVES CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 3LW

Company number
02443087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLORTRAC LIMITED19 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/1415 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014 PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2014 TO 31/12/2013

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBAL SCANNING UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company