GLOBAL SEALING TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

GLOBAL SEALING TECHNOLOGIES LTD
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture corrugated cartons, boxes and cases

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02780458
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1993
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2003
Filed on:
31 Dec 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2004
Filed on:
25 Jun 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Caplin
28 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Moorcroft
1 Mar 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Peplinski
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Sutton
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2004
DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2004
TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1998
LLOYDS DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1995
LLOYDS DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1995
LLOYDS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 1995
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1993
LLOYDS DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1993

Previous Company Names

G. S. PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2001

Previous Addresses

ABER PARK
FLINT,FLINTSHIRE
CH6 5EX
Changed 29 Sep 2004

ABER WORKS
ABER ROAD
FLINT
CLWYD CH6 5EX
Changed 31 Oct 1996

1 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2ET
Changed 16 Mar 1993

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 22 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalsealingtechnologies.co.uk
www.globalsealingtechnologies.com
www.globalsealingtechnologies.and
www.globalsealingtechnologies.org.uk
www.globalsealingtechnologies.productions
www.globalsealingtechnologies.net
www.globalsealingtechnologi.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2003 31 Dec 2003 10
28 Feb 2002 12 Sep 2002 7
28 Feb 2001 27 Nov 2001 9
29 Feb 2000 4 Jul 2000 5
28 Feb 1999 30 Dec 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years