GLOBAL SECURE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE 11 LIVERPOOL GARDENS WORTHING WEST SUSSEX BN11 1RY

Company number
03358948
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2013

Next statement due by 28 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATES LIMITED3 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1324 April 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

24/04/1324 April 2013 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

18/04/1318 April 2013 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

08/04/138 April 2013 Annual return made up to 31 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBAL SECURE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company