GLOBAL SHIPPING SERVICES LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ALEXANDRA DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE FISHERMANS WHARF GRIMSBY DN31 1UL

Company number
05536148
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 16 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

49200 - Freight rail transport

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52211 - Operation of rail freight terminals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPH 294 LIMITED28 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1416 January 2014NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

03/01/143 January 2014Annual return made up to 2 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

10/12/1310 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2013 FROM
KILN LANE TRADING ESTATE
STALLINGBOROUGH
GRIMSBY
DN41 8DY

View Document

28/11/1328 November 2013NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company