GLOBAL SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03081037



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
5 ELSTREE GATE ELSTREE WAY BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2019

Next statement due by 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANALYST FINANCIALS LIMITED11 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 201903/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 42127.46View PDF
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/05/1922 May 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company