GLOBAL SPECIAL EVENTS LTD

Address

GLOBAL SPECIAL EVENTS LTD
GLASSENBURY HILL FARM
GLASSENBURY ROAD
CRANBROOK
KENT
TN17 2QF
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809860
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1,497 £2,224 £19,640
Debtors: £49,848
Creditors due within one year: £1,432 £4,121 £73,214
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65 -£1,897 -£3,726
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65 -£1,897 -£1,867
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christina Yates
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HERITAGE SPECIAL EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2014

Previous Addresses

WATTS COTTAGE HONEY LANE
OTHAM
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 8RX
Changed 23 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 4 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 14 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years