GLOBAL STRATEGY DYNAMICS LIMITED



Last updated 19 February 2019
Legal registered address
TWO FARTHINGS AYLESBURY ROAD, MONKS RISBOROUGH PRINCES RISBOROUGH BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP27 0JS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current assets
£102
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£102
View full financial accounts

Company number
03158216
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
13 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2018

Next statement due by 27 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMSIM LIMITED4 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1811 December 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/12/184 December 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

14/02/1814 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company