GLOBAL SWITCH (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR MILLBANK TOWER 21-24 MILLBANK LONDON SW1P 4QP

Company number
04729736
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2015

Next statement due by 8 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOATALOFT LIMITED27 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1510 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/09/14

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 30/09/2014

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 06/11/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBAL SWITCH (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company