GLOBAL SWITCH (LONDON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Nova North, Level 2 11 Bressenden Place London United Kingdom SW1E 5BY

Company number
03698210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2021

Next statement due by 3 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELEVATION SYSTEMS LIMITED2 February 1999
LONDON SWITCH LIMITED16 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015 Annual return made up to 20 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/01/156 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW PIKE

View Document

25/11/1425 November 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN ANTHONY CORCORAN

View Document

25/11/1425 November 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PATRICK COLIN O'DRISCOLL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBAL SWITCH (LONDON) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company