GLOBAL TRAVEL & FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

GLOBAL TRAVEL & FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD
383A HARROW ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W9 3NA
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06967740
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £12,465 £9,000 £1,500
Debtors: £8,408 £17,635 £12,239
Creditors due within one year: £314 £1,519 £1,675
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,559 £25,116 £12,064
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,265 £1,265 £4,150
Total Assets less Liabilities: £229,539 £243,568 £30,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £229,539 £243,568 £30,421
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Krishan Gmurthy
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL TRAVEL SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 12 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

23-27 KING STREET
LUTON
LU1 2DW
Changed 22 Aug 2017

196 BISCOT ROAD
LUTON
BEDS
LU3 1AX
Changed 19 Mar 2015

53 BLENHEIM CRESCENT
LUTON
BEDS
LU3 1HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 22 Aug 2017 1
31 Jul 2016 29 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 29 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 9 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 7 Aug 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years