GLOBAL V-TECH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arnwood Centre Newark Road Eastern Industry Peterborough Cambridgeshire United Kingdom PE1 5YH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£67.79k
Fixed assets
£12.50k
Current creditors
£45.00k
Shareholders funds
£-2.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02347832
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 7589 LIMITED20 March 1989
PRIMALINE LIMITED17 July 1990
PRIMALINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED18 November 1992
MICROTEQ INNOVATIONS LIMITED2 July 1996
GLOBAL COMPUTERS AND NETWORKS LIMITED17 December 2001
GC & N LIMITED31 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Giulio D'andrea as a director on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Mario D'andrea on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Notification of Giulio D'andrea as a person with significant control on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Mario D'andrea as a person with significant control on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Cessation of Elspeth Jessie D'andrea as a person with significant control on 2022-01-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company