GLOBAL3DIGITAL LTD



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
24 FASHION STREET LONDON E1 6PX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£101.12k
Current assets
£478.90k
Current creditors
£527.96k
Shareholders funds
£68.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03779992
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2014

Next statement due by 22 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVESTOR-RELATIONS.CO.UK LIMITED28 September 1999
INVESTOR-RELATIONS.CO.UK LIMITED13 September 2001
GLOBAL INVESTOR RELATIONS LIMITED1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1424 July 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 06/07/2014

View Document

24/06/1424 June 2014Annual return made up to 25 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/06/1420 June 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

20/06/1420 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LOUISA PHILLIPS

View Document

20/06/1420 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER BRIGGS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company