GLOBALDIS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
JAMES HOUSE WARWICK ROAD BIRMINGHAM B11 2LE

Company number
04095249
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2014

Next statement due by 19 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1365) LIMITED14 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/157 April 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/03/1528 March 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

29/10/1329 October 2013 Annual return made up to 22 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBALDIS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company