GLOBALEXPENSE LTD



Last updated 28 September 2019
Legal registered address
5 NEW STREET SQUARE LONDON EC4A 3TW

Company number
03819625
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATEGIS DATA LTD29 March 2000
CEVAS DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED11 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/09/18

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL PAUL WEINGARTNER

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL EBERHARD

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company