GLOBALFILER LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2014

Address

GLOBALFILER LIMITED
INNOVATION CENTRE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CV34 6UW
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771949
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
5 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £70 £971
Debtors: £11,185 £57,355
Creditors due within one year: £11,705 £57,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£450 £534
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,050 £1,034
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Symons
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KEY IP (BROKERAGE SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2012
MAZE IP LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

29 WOOD STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6JG
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Feb 2013

24 BERKELEY SQUARE
BRISTOL
SOMERSET
BS8 1HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.globalfiler.co.uk
www.globalfiler.services
www.globalfiler.and
www.globalfiler.org.uk
www.globalfiler.active
www.globalfiler.business
www.globalfiler.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years