GLOBALTEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chalfont House Oxford Road Denham Uxbridge England UB9 4DX

Company number
03890074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2021

Next statement due by 21 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REAMEVENT LIMITED26 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-07 with no updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael John Woodcock as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Frank Williamson as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LISA KIMBERLEY MONTAGUE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company