GLOBE CONTRACTING LTD



Last updated 26 October 2016
Legal registered address
82A HIGH STREET COSHAM PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO6 3AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2016
Cash in bank
£2.65k
Current assets
£103.45k
Current creditors
£98.77k
Shareholders funds
£4.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06654695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2016

Next statement due by 6 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUNDPOINT LOGISTICS LTD17 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/1629 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1631 May 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2016

View Accounts

13/08/1513 August 2015Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1531 May 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2015

View Accounts

23/01/1523 January 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company