GLOBE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF

Company number
02963388
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 4 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBE CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED11 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1428 March 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029633880010

View Document

13/03/1413 March 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

19/02/1419 February 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BILLINGTON

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/13

View Document

23/08/1323 August 2013 Annual return made up to 21 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GLOBE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company