GLOBE-TROTTER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05145800



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
THE FACTORY BINGLEY ROAD HODDESDON HERTFORDSHIRE EN11 0NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2019

Next statement due by 22 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITEVIEW LIMITED6 July 2004
GLOBEMACK UK LIMITED9 June 2009
GLOBE-TROTTER RETAIL LIMITED7 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/198 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MASAO ASAIView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£42.55k
Current assets
£2.37m
Fixed assets
£5.75m
Current creditors
£4.64m
Shareholders funds
£3.72m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company