GLOBELINK FALLOW LIMITED

Address

GLOBELINK FALLOW LIMITED
UNIT 6 REDWING COURT
ASHTON ROAD, HAROLD HILL
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 8QQ
Phone: 01708 677 188
Phone: 01708 677 177
Web:
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02350789
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,500.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Andrews
before 13 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 13 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Elaine James
before 13 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Choon Tan
2 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

FALLOW INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 REDWING COURT
ASHTON ROAD HAROLD HILL
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 8UD
Changed 10 Sep 2008

450 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1UF
Changed 20 Nov 2007

SIDCUP HOUSE
12-18 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA15 7EH
Changed 4 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
30 Jun 2011 25 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years