GLOBESPAN AIRWAYS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE LONDON SE1 2RT

Company number
03906072
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUGAR LEASING LIMITED21 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/08/1229 August 2012NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

29/08/1229 August 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

20/03/1220 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.5

View Document

15/03/1215 March 2012NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.PR002925,00008583,00009167

View Document

15/03/1215 March 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.5:IP NO.00008890,00009167:AMENDING FORM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company