GLOBESPAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

GLOBESPAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MANOR FARM
HILDERSHAM
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 6BU
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07409525
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mercer
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCOMM ASIA LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 15 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 17 Nov 2015 1
31 Oct 2014 26 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 12 Nov 2013 1
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years