GLOGEM LIMITED

Company number 04392700



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
123 NORTH STREET NAZEING WALTHAM ABBEY ESSEX EN9 2NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEONCOM LIMITED29 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
12/03/1812 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£100
Current creditors
£2.65k
Shareholders funds
£396
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company