GLOS PRINT.COM LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2011

Address

GLOS PRINT.COM LIMITED
SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6QX
(1,066 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785515
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
8 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Walker
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

PRIMECROSS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE FIELDS ROAD
CHEDWORTH
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 4NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/01/2009 FROM
47-49 GREEN LANE,
NORTHWOOD,
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
U.K.
Changed 19 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glosprint.co.uk
www.glosprint.com
www.glosprint.markets
www.glosprint.marketing
www.glosprint.market
www.glosprint.net
www.glosprint.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years