GLOSFUME LIMITED



Legal registered address
93 St. Georges Place Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3QB

Company number
02951585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2022

Next statement due by 26 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAILGRIND LIMITED5 October 1994
GLOSFUME FILTERS LIMITED17 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Registration of charge 029515850005, created on 2022-04-25

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-10-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-12 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029515850003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company