GLOSOP LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jan 2014

Address

GLOSOP LIMITED
UNIT 3 KENCOT INDUSTRIAL EAST THAMESMEAD BUSINESS PARK
KENCOT CLOSE
ERITH
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
DA18 4AB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04212933
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
28 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£98.00 on 6 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
30 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2013
Filed on:
6 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sunday Agbebi
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Joel Agbebi
9 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALLTRADE POST EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2011
CRYSTAL PLANT & MACHINERY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 18 ANGERSTEIN BUSINESS PARK
HORN LANE GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 0RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 May 2012

1ST FLOOR
14-16 POWIS STREET
WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 6LF
Changed 10 Feb 2009

188 BRAMPTON ROAD
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT DA7 4SY
Changed 21 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glosop.co.uk
www.glosop.com
www.glosop.net
www.glosop.org.uk
www.glosop.active
www.glosop.org
www.glosop.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 30 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 11 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 30 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 26 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 18 Mar 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code