GLOWMOTION TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD

Address

GLOWMOTION TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD
EAGLES EYRIE DUNSTON BUSINESS VILLAGE
DUNSTON
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
ST18 9AB
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166416
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £20,402 £25,133 £54,814
Debtors: £116,027 £2,685 £2,670
Creditors due within one year: £136,663 £61,564 £62,260
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£234 -£1,074 -£4,776
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bailey
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Probert
14 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

V.I. ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

OFFICE D2/BARN 4
DUNSTON BUSINESS VILLAGE DUNSTON
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST18 9AB
Changed 24 Aug 2015

UNIT 4 THE GREEN HAWKS GREEN LANE
CANNOCK
WS11 7LG
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 28 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 4 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 16 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 28 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years