G.L.SMITH & SONS LIMITED

Company number 06518910



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
DOR-CHUR KENTS LANE STANDON WARE HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG11 1PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKWATER HOMES LIMITED22 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£25.28k
Fixed assets
£112.88k
Current creditors
£134.92k
Shareholders funds
£467
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company