GLYN OWEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
75 Crescent Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S7 1HN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£6.33k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£931
Shareholders funds
£5.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02845768
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMCO (2293) LIMITED7 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company