GLYNDWR INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Address

GLYNDWR INNOVATIONS LIMITED
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE'S OFFICE PLAS COCH
MOLD ROAD
WREXHAM
LL11 2AW
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03070909
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £44,767 £67,968
Debtors: £637,956 £645,130 £714,932
Creditors due within one year: £576,075 £874,026 £1,090,742
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £61,881 -£183,863 -£307,444
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £52,514 £15,312 -£57,355
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,514 £15,312 -£57,355
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Hinfelaar
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stewart Milne
4 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Lynda Powell
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Storrow
8 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWI INNOVATION LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2008
PLAS COCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2009 FROM
PLAS COCH
MOLD ROAD
WREXHAM
LL11 2AW
Changed 10 Sep 2009

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Jul 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £42,500.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glyndwrinnovations.org
www.glyndwrinnovations.net
www.glyndwrinnovations.org.uk
www.glyndwrinnovations.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2013 28 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 1 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 28 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 27 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years