GLYNDWR VINEYARD LIMITED

Address

GLYNDWR VINEYARD LIMITED
GLYNDWR VINEYARD CHURCH ROAD
LLANBLETHIAN
COWBRIDGE
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF71 7JF
Phone: 01446 624 759
Web:
Classification:

Growing of grapes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00254133
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1931 (86 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Norris
before 29 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENGLANDS,LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O GLYNDWR HOUSE
GLYNDWR HOUSE LLANBLETHIAN
BROUGHTON
COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF71 7JF
WALES
Changed 11 Jul 2014

GLYNDWR HOUSE
LLANBLETHIAN
COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF71 7JU
Changed 30 Jul 2012

THE WHOLESALE FRUIT CENTRE
BESSEMER RD
CARDIFF CF1 8BE
Changed 25 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glyndwrvineyard.com
www.glyndwrvineyard.net
www.glyndwrvineyard.services
www.glyndwrvineyard.org.uk
www.glyndwrvineyard.and
www.glyndwrvineyard.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 7 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years