GM FLOW CONTROL INDUSTRY LIMITED



Last updated 16 January 2021
Legal registered address
UNIT G25 WATERFRONT STUDIOS 1 DOCK ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E16 1AH

Company number
06383868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GM FLOW CONTROL INDUSTRY (U.K.) LIMITED20 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2030 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

27/08/2027 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED GM FLOW CONTROL INDUSTRY (U.K.) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/12/19

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

30/08/1930 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SHUO ZHANG / 30/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company