GM REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jun 2013

Address

GM REALISATIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04658217
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
27 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
4 Mar 2007
Filed on:
3 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2008
Filed on:
19 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Cryer
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Davies
12 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Hanson
20 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Hollowood
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paula Moffatt
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Smith
9 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Phil Williams
25 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2007
GEOFFREY KARET, LOUISE KARET AND JULIET GRAINGER,GEOFFREY KARET, LOUISE KARET AND JULIET GRAINGER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

GREENWOODS MENSWEAR LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2009
GWMW2 LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

GREENWOOD HOUSE, ALBION ROAD
GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
Changed 6 Feb 2009

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 1 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
4 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
4 Mar 2006 30 May 2007 14
26 Feb 2005 4 Jan 2006 11
28 Feb 2004 21 May 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 4 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years