GMA 001 LIMITED

Address

GMA 001 LIMITED
2 LISCOMBE WEST LISCOMBE PARK
SOULBURY
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU7 0JL
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07480542
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 21 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
19 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 2427 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mathew Anderson
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Scott Davis
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
G.m. Associate Services (Uk) Limited
19 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Millicent Johnson
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Johnston
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Joseph
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Joy
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nathaniel Julien
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gary Keepe
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daniel Kennedy
26 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Evelyn Kennedy
6 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lascelles Kerr
2 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ernest Kingsley
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carl Knight
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Maciej Kozlowski
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mikey Lacey
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Scott Lamond
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Larkin
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jon Latter
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Latty
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Leandro Laurel Cassellon
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Ledbury
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Ledgard
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joe Leigh
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Lemmon
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tracy Lewis
4 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wesley Lima
3 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Lindsay
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kathleen Lindsay
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mario Linzalone
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Luis
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Lukins
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carl Lunt
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lee Marbell
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Martin
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAG318 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE MANOR WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2013

OLD SCHOOL THE COMMON
REDBOURN
ST. ALBANS
HERTS
AL3 7NG
Changed 8 Dec 2011

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/01/2011 FROM, 80 GUILDHALL STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK, IP33 1QB, ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmazerozeroone.co.uk
www.gma001.co.uk
www.gmazerozeroone.com
www.gma001.com
www.gma001.office
www.gma001.services
www.gma001.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
2427 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last six months