GMAP LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE PARK LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS3 1EP

Company number
03418634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2014

Next statement due by 10 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAMMING ARROW LIMITED28 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 SECOND FILING FOR FORM AP01

View Document

19/01/1519 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JON GORDON

View Document

06/01/156 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MCANDREW

View Document

04/09/144 September 2014 Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034186340004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GMAP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company