GMC-I PROSYS LIMITED

Address

GMC-I PROSYS LIMITED
1 POTTER PLACE, WEST PIMBO
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9PH
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05116760
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,300,000.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Desmond Ebenezer
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ahmet Selcuk
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT FILIALE DEUTSCHLANDGESCHAFT (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

INCOMA LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR WEST THRALE HOUSE
44-46 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 18 Jan 2008

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 5 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gmciprosys.co.uk
www.gmciprosys.com
www.gmciprosys.equipment
www.gmciprosys.net
www.gmciprosys.org
www.gmciprosys.org.uk
www.gmciprosys.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 7 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 2 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 14 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 26 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years